CHAS Leadership History

YEAR

CHAIR

SECRETARY

TREASURER

COUNCILORS

2021H. ElstonM. WilhelmM.B. KozaF. Wood-Black,
D. Decker
2020R. IzzoM. WilhelmM.B. KozaF. Wood-Black,
D. Decker

2019

S. Sigmann

M. Wilhelm

M.B. Koza

F. Wood-Black,

D. Decker

2018

J. Pickel

M. Wilhelm

N. Langerman

F. Wood-Black,
D. Decker

2017

H. Elston

R. Stuart

N. Langerman

F. Wood-Black,
R. Hill

2016

J. Palmer

R. Stuart

N. Langerman

F. Wood-Black,
R. Hill

2015

D. Decker

R. Stuart

N. Langerman

F. Wood-Black,
R. Hill

2014

K. Fivizzani

R. Stuart

N. Langerman

F. Wood-Black,
R. Hill

2013

D. Schmidt

R. Stuart

N. Langerman

F. Wood-Black,
G. Wahl

2012

K. Jeskie

R. Stuart

N. Langerman

F. Wood-Black,
G. Wahl

2011

K. Fivizzani

R. Stuart

N. Langerman

F. Wood-Black,
G. Wahl

2010

S. Wawzyniecki

R. Stuart

N. Langerman

F. Wood-Black,
G. Wahl

2009

R. Phifer

R. Stuart

N. Langerman

G. Wahl

2008

E. Talley

R. Stuart

N. Langerman

K. Benedict
G. Wahl

2007

B. Foster

R. Stuart

N. Langerman

K. Benedict
G. Wahl

2006

J. Kapin

R. Stuart

N. Langerman

K. Benedict
G. Wahl

2005

R. Phifer

B. Foster

E. Talley

E. Segal
G. Wahl

2004

Neal Langerman

B. Foster

E. Talley

E. Segal
G. Wahl

2003

Robert Hill

R. Phifer

E. Talley

E. Segal
M. Solstad
G. Wahl

2002

J. Palmer

R. Phifer

E. Talley

E. Segal
M. Solstad
G. Wahl

2001

F. Wood-Black

R. Phifer

E. Talley

D. Schmidt
E. Segal
G. Wahl

2000

K. Fivizzani

S. Moon

E. Talley

W. Kingsley
E. Segal
G. Wahl

1999

R. Hathaway

S. Moon

P. Ashbrook

W. Kingsley
E. Segal
G. Wahl

1998

M. Solstad

S. Moon

P. Ashbrook

W. Kingsley
E. Segal
G. Wahl

1997

P.- Y. Lu

S. Moon

P. Ashbrook

A. Norberg
E. Segal
G. Wahl

1996

W. Kingsley

S. Moon

P. Ashbrook

A. Norberg
R. Phifer
E. Segal

1995

G. Wahl

S. Moon

P. Ashbrook

A. Norberg
R. Phifer
E. Segal

1994

S. Sichak

R. Hathaway

P. Ashbrook

R. Phifer
E. Segal
G. Wahl

1993

J. Breazeale

R. Hathaway

S. Szabo

E. Segal
M. Solstad

1992

D. Marsick

R. Hathaway

S. Szabo

E. Segal
M. Solstad

1991

H. Fawcett

R. Hathaway

S. Szabo

L. Phifer
M. Solstad

1990

R. Alaimo

R. Hathaway

S. Szabo

L. Phifer
M. Solstad

1989

P. Redden

R. Hathaway

D. Katz

E. Brown
L. Phifer

1988

J. Kaufman

E. Garcia

D. Katz

E. Brown
D. Walters

1987

L.J. Nicholls

E. Garcia

D. Katz

E. Brown
D. Walters

1986

C. Marlowe

E. Garcia

D. Katz

L. Doemeny
D. Walters

1985

L. Phifer

E. Garcia

D. Katz

L. Doemeny
J. Young

1984

D. Walters

E. Garcia

D. Katz

L. Doemeny
J. Young

1983

R. Scott

E. Garcia

L. Phifer

E. Becker
J. Young

1982

M. Renfrew

D. Walters

L. Phifer

E. Becker
H. Fawcett

1981

L. Doemeny

D. Walters

L. Phifer

E. Becker
H. Fawcett

1980

J. Young

D. Walters

L. Phifer

H. Fawcett

1979

H. Fawcett

E. Becker*

E. Becker*

 

1978

H. Fawcett

E. Becker

 

 

Connecting Chemistry & Safety